Want to be part of the european finals?
Play the Road to Arlberg and Get your Chance
best 3 results count
Top 8 European Players/Teams will be invited
20.000 EUR
Price Money
at the invitational tournament
Dec 13-15, 2024
St. Anton am Arlberg, Austria
Due to a written mistake we corrected the date when the 12 months residence in an European country apply. It has been […]
All Road to Arlberg ranking points have been updated! Have a look who’s leading at the moment.Thanks for your patience and congrats […]
Congratulations to all the winners and all players on the Reballution Cup 2024! What a tournament! The best 16 in the Pro […]
We wish you all a great and fun Reballution Cup! The Reballution Cup is one of the most important Pickleball tournaments in […]
Play the Road to Arlberg tournaments and collect ranking points! The best 3 results plus last years APC 2023 ranking count. Thus, […]
Follow the official social media channels for the Arlberg Pickleball Championship on @stantonamarlberg (tournament host St. Anton am Arlberg) and @pro_pickleball_at (tournament […]
Ranking
Standings as of June 3, 2024
1 | Pei-Chuan Kao | UK | 2000 |
2 | Sabrina Mendez | ESP | 1700 |
3 | Pialena Ander | SWE | 1600 |
4 | Caroline Nothnagel | GER | 1050 |
5 | Rocio Cardo | ESP | 500 |
6 | Katie Morris | UK | 400 |
6 | Nerea Derbis | ESP | 400 |
6 | Thaddea Lock | UK | 400 |
9 | Maria Fernandez Costantino | ESP | 300 |
10 | Ade Ng | FRA | 200 |
10 | Farah K | UK | 200 |
10 | Jess Wilson | UK | 200 |
10 | Millie Smythe | UK | 200 |
14 | Kristin Vogel | GER | 150 |
15 | Helena Lundhammar | SWE | 50 |
Standings as of June 3, 2024
1 | James Chaudry | UK | 2000 |
2 | Louis Laville | UK | 1300 |
3 | Mauro Garcia | ESP | 1200 |
4 | Bartosz Karbownik | POL | 1000 |
4 | Mateusz Matysik | POL | 1000 |
6 | Stefan Grubmüller | AUT | 500 |
7 | Théo Platel | FRA | 450 |
8 | Cyril Peltier | FRA | 400 |
8 | Ramon Arias | ESP | 400 |
10 | Jesus Campos de Los Reyes | ESP | 350 |
11 | Szymon Zawartko | POL | 300 |
12 | Alexander Serrano | ESP | 200 |
12 | Guillermo Prat Callealta | ESP | 200 |
12 | Josep Canyadell | ESP | 200 |
12 | Miguel Angel Guerrero Poley | ESP | 200 |
12 | Pep Giuliano | UK | 200 |
12 | Stuart Parminter | UK | 200 |
18 | Björn Gyllenvind | SWE | 50 |
Standings as of June 3, 2024
1 | Pei-Chuan Kao | UK | 2000 |
1 | Thaddea Lock | UK | 2000 |
3 | Pialena Ander | SWE | 1700 |
4 | Sabrina Mendez | ESP | 1400 |
5 | Mol Knaggs | UK | 1300 |
6 | Rocio Cardo | ESP | 1250 |
7 | Patricia Castrillo | ESP | 1100 |
8 | Nerea Derbis | ESP | 1000 |
9 | Katlin Savva | ESP | 700 |
10 | Maria Fernandez Costantino | ESP | 600 |
11 | Sara Chumillas | ESP | 500 |
12 | Anna Oehme | SWE | 400 |
12 | Blanca De Dorremochea | ESP | 400 |
12 | Caroline Nothnagel | GER | 400 |
12 | Helena Lundhammar | SWE | 400 |
12 | Hermione Baxter Chinery | UK | 400 |
12 | Jessi Eklöv | SWE | 400 |
12 | Mercedes Baxter Chinery | UK | 400 |
19 | Virginia Lainez | ESP | 350 |
20 | Candela Pérez | ESP | 300 |
21 | Karina Vazquez Ranz | ESP | 250 |
22 | Ade Ng | FRA | 200 |
22 | Anja Schade | GER | 200 |
22 | Anty Giuliano | UK | 200 |
22 | Emily Jelly | UK | 200 |
22 | Francie Fitz | IR | 200 |
22 | Jess Wilson | UK | 200 |
22 | Kassandra Bourgeois | BEL | 200 |
22 | Katie Morris | UK | 200 |
22 | Millie Smythe | UK | 200 |
22 | Sabrina Edwards Pereira | UK | 200 |
32 | Paloma Martinez | ESP | 150 |
33 | Catharina Sjogren | SWE | 50 |
33 | Isabelle Eriksson | SWE | 50 |
Standings as of June 3, 2024
1 | James Chaudry | UK | 2000 |
1 | Louis Laville | UK | 2000 |
3 | Bartosz Karbownik | POL | 1300 |
3 | Mateusz Matysik | POL | 1300 |
5 | Alexander Serrano | ESP | 1000 |
5 | Antonio Casquero | ESP | 1000 |
5 | Bastian Grau | GER | 1000 |
5 | Felix Grunert | GER | 1000 |
9 | Arwid Dahlin | SWE | 900 |
10 | Cyril Peltier | FRA | 800 |
10 | Mauro Garcia | ESP | 800 |
10 | Jesus Campos de Los Reyes | ESP | 800 |
13 | Carlos Pérez | ESP | 700 |
14 | Alvaro Prieto | ESP | 450 |
14 | Kenneth Dahlin | SWE | 450 |
16 | Dani Vega | ESP | 400 |
16 | Javier Gallego Ruiz-Mateos | ESP | 400 |
18 | Julien Platel | FRA | 350 |
18 | Théo Platel | FRA | 350 |
20 | Ernesto Cardenas | ESP | 300 |
21 | Axel Irestedt | SWE | 250 |
22 | Dan Balldin | SWE | 200 |
22 | Domini Elias | ESP | 200 |
22 | Eneko Novales | ESP | 200 |
22 | Fredrik Sidfalk | SWE | 200 |
22 | Guillermo Prat Callealta | ESP | 200 |
22 | Jason Edwarts Pereira | UK | 200 |
22 | Josep Canyadell | ESP | 200 |
22 | Martin Suarez | ESP | 200 |
22 | Pep Giuliano | UK | 200 |
22 | Ramon Arias | ESP | 200 |
22 | Robin Kubista | SWE | 200 |
22 | Sergio Ruiz Caro | ESP | 200 |
22 | Stuart Parminter | UK | 200 |
35 | Gustaf Geterud | SWE | 100 |
36 | Cyril Dirand | FRA | 50 |
Standings as of June 3, 2024
1 | Louis Laville | UK | 2000 |
1 | Pei-Chuan Kao | UK | 2000 |
3 | Mauro Garcia | ESP | 1600 |
4 | James Chaudry | UK | 1300 |
4 | Thaddea Lock | UK | 1300 |
6 | Nerea Derbis | ESP | 1000 |
7 | Cyril Peltier | FRA | 800 |
7 | Patricia Castrillo | ESP | 800 |
7 | Pialena Ander | SWE | 800 |
10 | Maria Fernandez Costantino | ESP | 600 |
11 | Sabrina Mendez | ESP | 500 |
12 | Anna Oehme | SWE | 400 |
12 | Arwid Dahlin | SWE | 400 |
12 | Axel Irestedt | SWE | 400 |
12 | Bartosz Karbownik | POL | 400 |
12 | Katie Morris | UK | 400 |
12 | Kenneth Dahlin | SWE | 400 |
12 | Millie Smythe | UK | 400 |
12 | Théo Platel | FRA | 400 |
20 | Carlos Pérez | ESP | 350 |
21 | Bastian Grau | GER | 300 |
21 | Ernesto Cardenas | ESP | 300 |
23 | Gustaf Geterud | SWE | 250 |
23 | Isabelle Eriksson | SWE | 250 |
25 | Candela Pérez | ESP | 200 |
25 | Fahim Karim | PT | 200 |
25 | Farah K | UK | 200 |
25 | Felix Grunert | GER | 200 |
25 | Hermione Baxter Chinery | UK | 200 |
25 | Javier Gallego Ruiz-Mateos | ESP | 200 |
25 | Jessi Eklöv | SWE | 200 |
25 | Jesus Campos de Los Reyes | ESP | 200 |
25 | Katlin Savva | ESP | 200 |
25 | Mateusz Matysik | POL | 200 |
25 | Mol Kubrick Finney | UK | 200 |
25 | Rocio Cardo | ESP | 200 |
25 | Stewe Wass | SWE | 200 |
38 | Virginia Lainez | ESP | 150 |
39 | Helena Lundhammar | SWE | 100 |
40 | Julien Platel | FRA | 50 |
40 | Kassandra Bourgeois | BEL | 50 |
Tournaments
1 | Pei-Chuan Kao | UK | 2000 |
2 | Sabrina Mendez | ESP | 1300 |
3 | Pialena Ander | SWE | 1000 |
4 | Caroline Nothnagel | GER | 800 |
5 | Nerea Derbis | ESP | 400 |
5 | Katie Morris | UK | 400 |
5 | Thaddea Lock | UK | 400 |
5 | Rocio Cardo | ESP | 400 |
9 | Ade Ng | FRA | 200 |
9 | Farah K | UK | 200 |
9 | Jess Wilson | UK | 200 |
9 | Millie Smythe | UK | 200 |
1 | James Chaudry | UK | 2000 |
2 | Louis Laville | UK | 1300 |
3 | Bartosz Karbownik | POL | 1000 |
4 | Mauro Garcia | ESP | 800 |
5 | Cyril Peltier | FRA | 400 |
5 | Mateusz Matysik | POL | 400 |
5 | Ramon Arias | ESP | 400 |
5 | Stefan Grubmüller | AUT | 400 |
9 | Alexander Serrano | ESP | 200 |
9 | Guillermo Prat Callealta | ESP | 200 |
9 | Jesus Campos de Los Reyes | ESP | 200 |
9 | Josep Canyadell | ESP | 200 |
9 | Miguel Angel Guerrero Poley | ESP | 200 |
9 | Pep Giuliano | UK | 200 |
9 | Stuart Parminter | UK | 200 |
9 | Théo Platel | FRA | 200 |
1 | Pei-Chuan Kao | UK | 2000 |
1 | Thaddea Lock | UK | 2000 |
3 | Pialena Ander | SWE | 1300 |
3 | Mol Knaggs | UK | 1300 |
5 | Rocio Cardo | ESP | 1000 |
5 | Nerea Derbis | ESP | 1000 |
7 | Sabrina Mendez | ESP | 800 |
7 | Patricia Castrillo | ESP | 800 |
9 | Anna Oehme | SWE | 400 |
9 | Jessi Eklöv | SWE | 400 |
9 | Sara Chumillas | ESP | 400 |
9 | Caroline Nothnagel | GER | 400 |
9 | Hermione Baxter Chinery | UK | 400 |
9 | Mercedes Baxter Chinery | UK | 400 |
9 | Katlin Savva | ESP | 400 |
9 | Blanca De Dorremochea | ESP | 400 |
17 | Katie Morris | UK | 200 |
17 | Millie Smythe | UK | 200 |
17 | Virginia Lainez | ESP | 200 |
17 | Candela Pérez | ESP | 200 |
17 | Francie Fitz | IR | 200 |
17 | Sabrina Edwards Pereira | UK | 200 |
17 | Kassandra Bourgeois | BEL | 200 |
17 | Ade Ng | FRA | 200 |
17 | Jess Wilson | UK | 200 |
17 | Emily Jelly | UK | 200 |
17 | Anja Schade | GER | 200 |
17 | Anty Giuliano | UK | 200 |
1 | James Chaudry | UK | 2000 |
1 | Louis Laville | UK | 2000 |
3 | Mateusz Matysik | POL | 1300 |
3 | Bartosz Karbownik | POL | 1300 |
5 | Antonio Casquero | ESP | 1000 |
5 | Alexander Serrano | ESP | 1000 |
7 | Cyril Peltier | FRA | 800 |
7 | Arwid Dahlin | SWE | 800 |
9 | Bastian Grau | GER | 400 |
9 | Felix Grunert | GER | 400 |
9 | Alvaro Prieto | ESP | 400 |
9 | Dani Vega | ESP | 400 |
9 | Jesus Campos de Los Reyes | ESP | 400 |
9 | Mauro Garcia | ESP | 400 |
9 | Carlos Pérez | ESP | 400 |
9 | Javier Gallego Ruiz-Mateos | ESP | 400 |
17 | Ramon Arias | ESP | 200 |
17 | Guillermo Prat Callealta | ESP | 200 |
17 | Dan Balldin | SWE | 200 |
17 | Robin Kubista | SWE | 200 |
17 | Josep Canyadell | ESP | 200 |
17 | Domini Elias | ESP | 200 |
17 | Sergio Ruiz Caro | ESP | 200 |
17 | Pep Giuliano | UK | 200 |
17 | Fredrik Sidfalk | SWE | 200 |
17 | Kenneth Dahlin | SWE | 200 |
17 | Stuart Parminter | UK | 200 |
17 | Jason Edwarts Pereira | UK | 200 |
17 | Théo Platel | FRA | 200 |
17 | Julien Platel | FRA | 200 |
17 | Eneko Novales | ESP | 200 |
17 | Martin Suarez | ESP | 200 |
1 | Pei-Chuan Kao | UK | 2000 |
1 | Louis Laville | UK | 2000 |
3 | James Chaudry | UK | 1300 |
3 | Thaddea Lock | UK | 1300 |
5 | Mauro Garcia | ESP | 1000 |
5 | Nerea Derbis | ESP | 1000 |
7 | Cyril Peltier | FRA | 800 |
7 | Patricia Castrillo | ESP | 800 |
9 | Arwid Dahlin | SWE | 400 |
9 | Anna Oehme | SWE | 400 |
9 | Bartosz Karbownik | POL | 400 |
9 | Millie Smythe | UK | 400 |
9 | Kenneth Dahlin | SWE | 400 |
9 | Pialena Ander | SWE | 400 |
9 | Théo Platel | FRA | 400 |
9 | Katie Morris | UK | 400 |
17 | Stewe Wass | SWE | 200 |
17 | Jessi Eklöv | SWE | 200 |
17 | Javier Gallego Ruiz-Mateos | ESP | 200 |
17 | Sabrina Mendez | ESP | 200 |
17 | Mateusz Matysik | POL | 200 |
17 | Hermione Baxter Chinery | UK | 200 |
17 | Rocio Cardo | ESP | 200 |
17 | Jesus Campos de Los Reyes | ESP | 200 |
17 | Carlos Pérez | ESP | 200 |
17 | Candela Pérez | ESP | 200 |
17 | Bastian Grau | GER | 200 |
17 | Katlin Savva | ESP | 200 |
17 | Fahim Karim | PT | 200 |
17 | Farah K | UK | 200 |
17 | Felix Grunert | GER | 200 |
17 | Mol Kubrick Finney | UK | 200 |
1 | Pialena Ander | SWE | 600 |
2 | Sabrina Mendez | ESP | 400 |
3 | Maria Fernandez Costantino | ESP | 300 |
4 | Caroline Nothnagel | GER | 250 |
5 | Kristin Vogel | GER | 150 |
6 | Rocio Cardo | ESP | 100 |
7 | Helena Lundhammar | SWE | 50 |
8 | Angela Alessi | ITA | 0 |
1 | Mateusz Matysik | POL | 600 |
2 | Mauro Garcia | ESP | 400 |
3 | Szymon Zawartko | POL | 300 |
4 | Théo Platel | FRA | 250 |
5 | Jesus Campos de Los Reyes | ESP | 150 |
6 | Stefan Grubmüller | AUT | 100 |
7 | Björn Gyllenvind | SWE | 50 |
8 | Wilhelm Dahlin | ESP | 0 |
1 | Maria Fernandez Costantino | ESP | 600 |
1 | Sabrina Mendez | ESP | 600 |
2 | Pialena Ander | SWE | 400 |
2 | Helena Lundhammar | SWE | 400 |
3 | Katlin Savva | ESP | 300 |
3 | Patricia Castrillo | ESP | 300 |
4 | Rocio Cardo | ESP | 250 |
4 | Karina Vazquez Ranz | ESP | 250 |
5 | Virginia Lainez | ESP | 150 |
5 | Paloma Martinez | ESP | 150 |
6 | Candela Pérez | ESP | 100 |
6 | Sara Chumillas | ESP | 100 |
7 | Isabelle Eriksson | SWE | 50 |
7 | Catharina Sjogren | SWE | 50 |
1 | Bastian Grau | GER | 600 |
1 | Felix Grunert | GER | 600 |
2 | Jesus Campos de Los Reyes | ESP | 400 |
2 | Mauro Garcia | ESP | 400 |
3 | Carlos Pérez | ESP | 300 |
3 | Ernesto Cardenas | ESP | 300 |
4 | Axel Irestedt | SWE | 250 |
4 | Kenneth Dahlin | SWE | 250 |
5 | Théo Platel | FRA | 150 |
5 | Julien Platel | FRA | 150 |
6 | Arwid Dahlin | SWE | 100 |
6 | Gustaf Geterud | SWE | 100 |
7 | Alvaro Prieto | ESP | 50 |
7 | Cyril Dirand | FRA | 50 |
1 | Mauro Garcia | ESP | 600 |
1 | Maria Fernandez Costantino | ESP | 600 |
2 | Axel Irestedt | SWE | 400 |
2 | Pialena Ander | SWE | 400 |
3 | Ernesto Cardenas | ESP | 300 |
3 | Sabrina Mendez | ESP | 300 |
4 | Gustaf Geterud | SWE | 250 |
4 | Isabelle Eriksson | SWE | 250 |
5 | Carlos Pérez | ESP | 150 |
5 | Virginia Lainez | ESP | 150 |
6 | Bastian Grau | GER | 100 |
6 | Helena Lundhammar | SWE | 100 |
7 | Julien Platel | FRA | 50 |
7 | Kassandra Bourgeois | BEL | 50 |
8 | Silvio Martin Suarez | ESP | 0 |
8 | Rocio Cardo | ESP | 0 |
APC Final
- 1st place: 600 pts
- 2nd place: 400 pts
- 3rd place: 300 pts
- 4th place: 250 pts
- 5th place: 150 pts*
- 6st place: 100 pts*
- 7th place: 50 pts*
- 8th place: 0 pts*
APC 2023 points for 5-8th place:
according to point difference in the RR
Road to Arlberg Tournaments
- 1st place 2000 pts
- 2st place 1300 pts
- 3rd place 1000 pts
- 4th place 800 pts
- Quarter Finals: 400 pts
- R16: 200 pts
- R32-128: 0 pts
Additional Information
Ranking points gained in a tournament are dropped 52 weeks later, with the exception of the APC Finals, from which points are dropped on the Monday after the APC Finals of the following year.
Each Road to Arlberg Tournament hands out 8300 points to the best 16 players (16600 points in team championships, to the best 32 players). Points earned by players that are not qualified for the Road to Arlberg (e.g. US players), will be split and added to the qualified players. As a result the tournament will always hand out 8300 (16600) points in total.
Only players with more than zero points are being listed.
Details
- Earn Arlberg Pickleball Championship ranking points at the mentioned four tournaments, your best three results will count.
- In addition to that you earn rolling points at the Invitational Arlberg Pickleball Championship, similar to the ATP finals in tennis.
- Divisions:
- Women’s Doubles
- Men’s Doubles
- Mixed Doubles
- Women Singles
- Men’s Singles
- In Doubles (Women’s, Men’s and Mixed) divisions the top 8 players will be invited and asked to select a team partner, starting with #1.
- In case the team partner is also ranked within the top 8, the next in line will be invited and asked to select a team partner.
- In Women’s Singles the top 8 will be invited.
- In Men’s Singles the top 8 will be invited
- The tournament organization allows itself to give the best Austrian player a wild card, in case:
- he makes it into the top 30 in the Road to Arlberg rankings
- he played at least two of the Road to Arlberg tournaments
- The tournament organization allows itself to give the best Austrian player a wild card, in case:
- Anyone might be invited to play all three divisions.
- You will personally be informed about your invitation once the ranking is final.
- Any player with an European nationality can qualify for the Arlberg Pickleball Championships.
- Any player of any nationality, with a continuous residence of more than 12 months in an European country on December 13th (start day of the tournament), 2024, can qualify for the Arlberg Pickleball Championships.